Knockout Draw
To check group standings of all disciplines (MS, WS, MD, WD, XD), Click Here
Quick Navigation -
WOMEN’S SINGLES
Group A
*Players/Teams in Bold characters are qualified for the Knockout Stage
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Chen Yu Fei | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Neslihan Yigit | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Doha Hany | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group C
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | An Se Young | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Clara Azurmendi | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group D
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Kristin Kuuba | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Daniela Macias | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group E
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Evgeniya Kosetskaya | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Yvonne Li | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group F
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Michelle Li | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Martina Repiska | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Nikte Alejandra Sotomayor | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group G
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | He Bing Jiao | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Fathimath Nabaaha Abdul Razzaq | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group H
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Beiwen Zhang | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Maria Ulitina | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Fabiana Silva | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group I
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Mia Blichfeldt | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen | 1 | 1-1 | 2-3 | |
3 | Linda Zetchiri | 0 | 0-2 | 1-4 | |
Group J
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Pusarla V. Sindhu | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Cheung Ngan Yi | 1 | 1-1 | 2-3 | |
3 | Ksenia Polikarpova | 0 | 0-2 | 1-4 | |
Group K
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Kim Ga Eun | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Yeo Jia Min | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Haramara Gaitan | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group L
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Akane Yamaguchi | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Kirsty Gilmour | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Mahoor SHAHZAD | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group M
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Gregoria Mariska Tunjung | 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | Lianne Tan | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | Thet Htar Thuzar | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | |
Group N
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Ratchanok Intanon | 1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | |
2 | Soniia Cheah | 0 | 0-1 | 1-2 | |
3 | Laura Sarosi | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Group P
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Tai Tzu Ying | 3 | 3-0 | 6-0 | |
2 | Thuy Linh Nguyen | 2 | 2-1 | 4-2 | |
3 | Qi Xuefei | 1 | 1-2 | 2-4 | |
4 | Sabrina Jaquet | 0 | 0-3 | 0-6 | |