Top two players/pairs from each group will advance to the semi-final knockout stage

[search-in-place-form in_current_page=”1″]

MEN’S SINGLES

Group A – Men’s Singles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Viktor Axelsen33-06-0126-68
2Chou Tien Chen22-14-3120-120
3Anthony Sinisuka Ginting11-22-5112-130
4Lee Zii Jia00-32-6113-153
* Players in bold letters are qualified for the knockout stage

Group B – Men’s Singles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Wang Tzu Wei33-06-1145-103
2Anders Antonsen22-14-3129-132
3Ng Ka Long Angus11-22-5113-142
4Srikanth Kidambi00-33-6162-172

WOMEN’S SINGLES

Group A – Women’s Singles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1An Se Young33-06-1140-115
2Carolina Marin22-15-2140-118
3Evgeniya Kosetskaya11-22-4109-117
4Michelle Li00-30-691-130

Group B – Women’s Singles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Pornpawee Chochuwong22-14-3132-120
2Tai Tzu Ying22-14-4154-138
3Ratchanok Intanon11-24-4138-153
4Pusarla V. Sindhu11-23-4123-136

MEN’S DOUBLES

Group A – Men’s Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Lee Yang/
Wang Chi-Lin
33-06-0129-102
2Ben Lane/
Sean Vendy
22-14-2117-105
3Ong Yew Sin/
Teo Ee Yi
11-22-4110-124
4Marcus Ellis/
Chris Langridge
00-30-6102-127

Group B – Men’s Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Choi Solgyu
Seo Seung Jae
22-14-3134-125
2Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
22-14-4152-147
3Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
11-24-4146-151
4Aaron Chia
Soh Wooi Yik
11-23-4126-135

WOMEN’S DOUBLES

Group A – Women’s Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Lee So Hee
Shin Seung Chan
22-15-2140-124
2Chow Mei Kuan
Lee Meng Yean
22-14-3126-124
3Greysia Polii
Apriyani Rahayu
22-14-3136-122
4Vivian Hoo
Cheng Wen Yap
00-31-6104-136

Group B – Women’s Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Kim So Yeong
Kong Hee Yong
33-06-1145-101
2Jongkolphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
22-14-2110-90
3Chloe Birch
Lauren Smith
11-22-5115-134
4Linda Efler
Isabel Herttrich
00-32-6120-165

MIXED DOUBLES

Group A – Mixed Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Seo Seung Jae
Chae YuJung
33-06-0126-81
2Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
12-14-3134-110
3Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktavianti
11-23-4111-139
4Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
00-30-686-127

Group B – Mixed Doubles

No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
33-06-1140-103
2Goh Soon Huat
Shevon Jemie Lai
22-14-4141-146
3Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
11-24-5157-171
4Mark Lamsfuss/
Isabel Herttrich
00-32-6138-156

You May Also Like

Ashwini Ponnappa’s thoughts about her teammates: from the most entertaining to the most stylish

India’s Ashwini Ponnappa answered some fun questions about her teammates in a…

“I don’t hate him” – Antonsen discusses his relationship with Axelsen

Anders Antonsen and Hans Kristian Vittinghus discussed in detail how Viktor Axelsen’s…

Too many sponsorship deals bring legal troubles for Olympic champions Lee Yang and Wang Chi-Lin

Sponsorship deals flowed in like a river for Lee Yang and Wang…

Axelsen: I won’t have been Olympic Champion if I had not gotten on that flight

Viktor Axelsen is currently in Finland to compete in the 2021 Sudirman…