HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021, organized by the Badminton World Federation and Badminton Association of Indonesia (PBSI).
Quick Navigation -
Tournament starts on 1 December 2021 and ends on 5 December 2021
Location: Bali, Indonesia
MEN’S SINGLES
Knockout Draw
Group A
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Viktor Axelsen | 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 42-29 |
2 | Lakshya Sen | 0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 29-42 |
3 | Rasmus Gemke | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
4 | Kento Momota | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Group B
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Lee Zii Jia | 3 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 126-96 |
2 | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 2 | 2-1 | 4-3 | 135-106 |
3 | Srikanth Kidambi | 1 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 100-114 |
4 | Toma Junior Popov | 0 | 0-3 | 1-6 | 101-146 |
WOMEN’S SINGLES
Knockout Draw
Group A
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 3 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 148-124 |
2 | Pusarla V. Sindhu | 2 | 2-1 | 5-2 | 131-114 |
3 | Line Christophersen | 1 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 113-112 |
4 | Yvonne Li | 0 | 0-3 | 0-6 | 84-126 |
Group B
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Akane Yamaguchi | 2 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 102-87 |
2 | An Seyoung | 1 | 1-1 | 3-2 | 93-81 |
3 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 0 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 57-84 |
4 | Yeo Jia Min | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
MEN’S DOUBLES
Knockout Draw
Group A
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | 2 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 104-85 |
2 | Lee Yang Wang Chi-Lin | 1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 82-69 |
3 | Kim Astrup Anders Skaarup Rasmussen | 0 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 70-102 |
4 | Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Chirag Shetty | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Group B
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | 3 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 138-107 |
2 | Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | 2 | 2-1 | 5-3 | 146-139 |
3 | Pramudya Kusumawardana Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan | 1 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 125-127 |
4 | Christo Popov Toma Junior Popov | 0 | 0-3 | 0-6 | 90-126 |
WOMEN’S DOUBLES
Knockout Draw
Group A
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Kim Soyeong Kong Heeyong | 3 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 145-110 |
2 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 2 | 2-1 | 4-2 | 117-98 |
3 | Pearly Tan Muralitharan Thinaah | 1 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 101-119 |
4 | Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 0 | 0-3 | 1-6 | 111-147 |
Group B
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | 3 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 127-91 |
2 | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 2 | 2-1 | 4-2 | 110-104 |
3 | Ashwini Ponnappa N. Sikki Reddy | 1 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 122-139 |
4 | Chloe Birch Lauren Smith | 0 | 0-3 | 1-6 | 111-136 |
MIXED DOUBLES
Knockout Draw
Group A
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 3 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 126-76 |
2 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 2 | 2-1 | 4-3 | 126-135 |
3 | Mathias Christiansen Alexandra Bøje | 1 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 123-135 |
4 | Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | 0 | 0-3 | 0-6 | 85-126 |
Group B
No. | Player | Points | Matches (W-L) | Games (W-L) | Points (W-L) |
1 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 3 | 3-0 | 6-2 | 156-132 |
2 | Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 2 | 2-1 | 5-2 | 139-115 |
3 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 1 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 114-123 |
4 | Marcus Ellis Lauren Smith | 0 | 0-3 | 0-6 | 87-126 |