HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021, organized by the Badminton World Federation and Badminton Association of Indonesia (PBSI).

Tournament starts on 1 December 2021 and ends on 5 December 2021

Location: Bali, Indonesia

MEN’S SINGLES

Knockout Draw

Group A
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Viktor Axelsen11-02-042-29
2Lakshya Sen00-10-229-42
3Rasmus Gemke00-00-00-0
4Kento Momota00-00-00-0
Group B
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Lee Zii Jia33-06-0126-96
2Kunlavut Vitidsarn22-14-3135-106
3Srikanth Kidambi11-22-4100-114
4Toma Junior Popov00-31-6101-146

WOMEN’S SINGLES

Knockout Draw

Group A
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Pornpawee Chochuwong33-06-1148-124
2Pusarla V. Sindhu22-15-2131-114
3Line Christophersen11-22-4113-112
4Yvonne Li00-30-684-126
Group B
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Akane Yamaguchi22-04-1102-87
2An Seyoung11-13-293-81
3Busanan Ongbamrungphan00-20-457-84
4Yeo Jia Min00-00-00-0

MEN’S DOUBLES

Knockout Draw

Group A
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Marcus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
22-04-1104-85
2Lee Yang
Wang Chi-Lin
11-12-282-69
3Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
00-21-470-102
4Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
00-00-00-0
Group B
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
33-06-1138-107
2Ong Yew Sin
Teo Ee Yi
22-15-3146-139
3Pramudya Kusumawardana
Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan
11-23-4125-127
4Christo Popov
Toma Junior Popov
00-30-690-126

WOMEN’S DOUBLES

Knockout Draw

Group A
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Kim Soyeong
Kong Heeyong
33-06-1145-110
2Greysia Polii
Apriyani Rahayu
22-14-2117-98
3Pearly Tan
Muralitharan Thinaah
11-22-4101-119
4Jongkolphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
00-31-6111-147
Group B
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
33-06-0127-91
2Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
22-14-2110-104
3Ashwini Ponnappa
N. Sikki Reddy
11-22-5122-139
4Chloe Birch
Lauren Smith
00-31-6111-136

MIXED DOUBLES

Knockout Draw

Group A
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
33-06-0126-76
2Chan Peng Soon
Goh Liu Ying
22-14-3126-135
3Mathias Christiansen
Alexandra Bøje
11-23-4123-135
4Tan Kian Meng
Lai Pei Jing
00-30-685-126
Group B
No.PlayerPointsMatches
(W-L)
Games
(W-L)
Points
(W-L)
1Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
33-06-2156-132
2Tang Chun Man
Tse Ying Suet
22-15-2139-115
3Praveen Jordan
Melati Daeva Oktavianti
11-23-4114-123
4Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
00-30-687-126

You May Also Like

Endo wanted partner Watanabe to focus only on men’s doubles?

Japanese doubles player Hiroyuki Endo has chosen to retire from international badminton.…

Should Gideon and Sukamuljo split? Aaron Chia thinks they should not

The stellar pair of Marcus Fernaldi Gideon and Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo failed…

Coach Park Tae Sang’s Instagram account has skyrocketed to 18,000 followers post-Olympics

When coach Park Tae Sang left for Tokyo, he had just 328…

Ratchanok Intanon shares grief over the death of her mother

Ratchanok Intanon’s mother Kamphan Suwannasara passed away suddenly this morning. According to…